☰ MENU

1960-69




1959-60
HS Boys Basketball
District 52B Champs

1960-61
HS Boys Basketball
District Champs
presented by Maud VFW

1960
HS Boys Basketbal
Mt Pleasant HS Tournament
2nd Place


1960
HS Boys Basketball
Daingerfield Tournament
Consolation

1960
HS Boys Basketball
District 52B Champs
presented by Maud VFW

1961
HS Boys Basketball
Gas Capital Tournament
Div II Runner-Up



1961
HS Boys Basketball
District 52B Champs

1962
HS Boys Basketball
Mt Pleasant Invitational Tournament
1st Place

1962
HS Boys Basketball
District 52B Runner-Up


1962
HS Boys Basketball
Nash Tournament
2nd Place

1962
HS Boys Basketball
Avery Tournament
1st Place

1963
HS Boys Basketball
Region 4B Kilgore College
2nd Place


1963
HS Boys Basketball
Linden-Kildare Tournament
2nd Place

1963
HS Boys Basketball
District 49B Champs

1963
HS Boys Basketball
District 49B Champs
presented by Maud VFW


1964-65
HS Boys Basketball
Annona Invitational Tournament
Consolation

1964
HS Boys Basketball
Linden-Kildare Invitational Tournament
Consolation

1965
Boys Baseball
Little League "E" Runner-Up


1965
HS Boys Basketball
Mt Pleasant Tournament
2nd Place

1966
Boys Baseball
Little League "E" Champs

1966
Boys Baseball
Sevier County Kiddie League
3rd Place


1966
HS Boys Basketball
Four States Tournament
1st Place

1966
HS Boys Basketball
Blossom Invitational Tournament
1st Place

1966
HS Boys Basketball
ETSU Champs


1967-68
HS Boys Basketball
District 37B
2nd Place

1967-68
HS Boys Basketball
presented by Vicki Boothe
Basketball Sweetheart

1967
HS Boys Basketball
District 37B
2nd Place



1967
HS Boys Basketball
Linden-Kildare Tournament
3rd Place

1967
HS Boys Basketball
presented by Clara Vandergriff
Basketball Sweetheart

1968
8th Grade Boys Basketball
Troop 40 Boy Scouts
CaddoArea-NewBoston Tournament
1st Place



1968
Elementary Basketball
District 37B Consolation

1968
HS Boys Basketball
Linden-Kildare Tournament
3rd Place

1969
HS Boys Basketball




1969
HS Boys Basketball
Atlanta Tournament
Consolation

1969
6th Grade Boys Basketball
Troop 40 Boy Scouts
CaddoArea-NewBoston Tournament
1st Place


1969
HS Boys Basketball
District 39B Champs

1969
HS Boys Basketball
District 39B 2nd Place

1969
HS Boys Track
District 39B Champs

1969
HS Boys Basketball
District 39B Champs
presented by Maud VFW

Year Unknown
Boys Basketball

Year Unknown
Boys Basketball