☰ MENU

1939-1959



1939
HS Boys Basketball
Hooks Tournament

1947
HS Boys Baseball
District 39B Champs

1947
HS Boys Basketball
Dekalb Tournament




1948
HS Boys Baseball
District 28B Champs

1948
HS Boys Basketball
Avery Tournament
3rd Place

1948
HS Boys Basketball
District 43B Champs


1948
Boys Softball
District 41B Champs

1948
Jr High Boys
Softball Champs

1948
HS Boys Track
District 41B Champs


1949
HS Boys Basketball
New Boston Tournament

1950
HS Boys Basketball
District 47B Champs

1950
HS Boys Basketball
Hooks Tournament


1951
HS Boys Baseball
Bi-District Champs



1951
HS Boys Baseball
Bi-District Champs



1951
HS Boys Basketball
Annona Tournament
2nd Place



1952
HS Boys
Baseball
Bi-District Champs


1952
HS Boys Basketball
James Bowie
Tournament
3rd Place

1952
Elementary Boys
Basketball
Bowie County
Champs



1952
HS Boys Basketball
District 47B Champs

1952
HS Boys Basketball
Queen City
Tournament

1953
HS Boys Baseball
District 37B Champs


1953
HS Boys Basketball
Maud Tournament
1st Place

1953
Jr High Boys Basketball
Dekalb Tournament
2nd Place

1953
HS Boys
Basketball
District 46B Champs




1954
HS Boys Baseball
District 37B Champs

1954
HS Boys Basketball
Texarkana College
Invitational Tournament
Consolation

1954
HS Boys Basketball
District 46B Runner-Up





1955-56-57
HS Boys Basketball
District Champs
Presented by Maud VFW

1955
HS Boys Baseball
Bowie T.A.B.
(Teen Age Boys)
2nd Place
List of Team Members
under front plate

1955
HS Boys Basketball
ETSTC
1st Place


1955
HS Boys Basketball
District 52B Champions



1955
HS Boys Basketball
Maud Tournament



1955
HS Boys Basketball
Region IV Champs
Kilgore College


1956
8th Grade Boys Basketball
Bowie County Tournament
2nd Place

1956
HS Boys Basketball
Annona Tournament
1st Place

1956
HS Boys
Basketball
District 52B Champs


1957
Jr Boys
Basketball
Bowie County
1st Place

1957
HS Boys Basketball
Texarkana College
Tournament
2nd Place

1957
HS Boys
Basketball
District 52B
Champs



1957
Four States Fair Parade
Best Out of Town Float

 


1958-59
HS Boys Basketball
District Champs
Presented by
Maud VFW


1958
HS Boys Basketball
Annona Tournament
1st Place




1958
HS Boys Basketball
Daingerfield
Iron Belt Tournament
2nd Place


1959
HS Boys Basketball
District 52B Champs

 


1959
HS Boys Basketball
Paris Jr College
Optimist Club Tournament
2nd Place


1959
Jr High Boys Basketball
List of Team Members
written in pencil on back


Year Unknown
HS Boys Basketball

 


Year Unknown
HS Boys Basketball

 



Year Unknown
HS Boys Basketball

Year Unknown
HS Boys Basketball

Year Unknown
HS Boys Basketball


Year Unknown
HS Boys Basketball